Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AO image

Juniper Networks® QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AO

North America: 4498 in stock

United Kingdom: 173 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-100GBASE-SR4
Transceiver TypeSR4
Reach100m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456207269
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AO
Ingram Micro®8WA285
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AO
Tech Data®14314670

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.