Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO imageQDD-4X100G-LR-AO image

Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA 400GBase-PLR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM, CMIS 4.0)

SKU: QDD-4X100G-LR-AO

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

North America: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This Juniper Networks® compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Juniper Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Transceiver TypePLR4
Reach10km
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP-DD
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed400GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285756893
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Insight Electronics®QDD-4X100G-LR-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.