Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-AO image

Juniper Networks® CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-AO

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 6 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CFP2-100GBASE-LR4
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeCFP2
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455545621
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5016
Ingram Micro® Canada6915DC
Synnex Corporation®4411946
Synnex Corporation® CA6201437
Tech Data®12012653

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here