Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO imageXFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1565nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO

United Kingdom: 8 in stock

North America: 244 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm to 1565nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1530nm to 1565nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU FrequencyTunable
ITU WavelengthTunable
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing50GHz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455683033
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Insight Electronics®XFP-10G-DW-TUNE-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.