Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 12 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1490nmTx/1550nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455247341
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6865
Ingram Micro® Canada6837ZJ
Synnex Corporation®4149667
Synnex Corporation® CA5764649
Tech Data®11678114

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.