Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageXFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO

United Kingdom: 3 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1550nmTx/1490nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455247334
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6864
Ingram Micro® Canada6836ZJ
Insight Electronics®XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO
TD Synnex CA5766893
TD Synnex US4217362
Tech Data®11678113

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.