Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10G-BX-D-20KM-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-10G-BX-D-20KM-AO

North America: 16 in stock

United Kingdom: 78 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach20km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455883280
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10G-BX-D-20KM-AO
Ingram Micro®7TT629
Ingram Micro® Canada351QQB
Synnex Corporation®XFP-10G-BX-D-20KM-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6581617
Tech Data®14139002

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.