Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

X2-SR image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

SKU: X2-SR

North America: 16 in stock

United Kingdom: 43 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeX2
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455027233
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#X2-SR
Ingram Micro®1A4362
Ingram Micro® CanadaX2-SR
Synnex Corporation®X2-SR
Tech Data®X2-SR

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.