Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

X2-10GBASE-ER-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

SKU: X2-10GBASE-ER-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeX2
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER
Wavelength1550nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455179253
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#X2-10GBASE-ER-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7040
Ingram Micro® Canada4500ZF
Synnex Corporation®4102060
Synnex Corporation® CA5562418
Tech Data®11630376

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.