Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs XGS PON ONU SFP+ Stick with MAC (SMF, 1270nmTx/1577nmRx, SC, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO

United Kingdom: 6 in stock

North America: 30 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This MSA and TAA Compliant compatible SFP transceiver provides 9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs XGS-PON throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1577nmRx via an SC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeN1/N2
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1270nmTx/1577nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
TypeStick
SpeedXGS
DOMDOM
Additional Informationwith MAC

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285639899
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO
Ingram Micro®06KF16
Ingram Micro® Canada415B7P
Insight Electronics®SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-AO
TD Synnex CA7060728
TD Synnex US6756991
Tech Data®14798964

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.