Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GBASE-LR-20-AO image

MSA Compliant Dual Rate 1000BASE/10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GBASE-LR-20-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA Compliant TAA compatible Dual Rate 1000BASE/10GBASE-LR, SFP+ transceiver provides 1G/10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSFP+
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285010872
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GBASE-LR-20-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-10GBASE-LR-20-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-10GBASE-LR-20-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFP-10GBASE-LR-20-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6660830
Tech Data®SFP-10GBASE-LR-20-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.