Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO imageMOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: MOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO

United Kingdom: 5035 in stock

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach300m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285228291
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#MOD-SFP-10G-SR-AO

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.