Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO image

MSA and TAA 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 138 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro® Canada

This MSA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach400m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP28
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed25GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285348203
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada638B9E
Insight Electronics®SFP-25GBASE-SR-ESR-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.