Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO imageSFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-BX SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, Rugged)

SKU: SFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO

North America: 10 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA and TAA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25GB-BX-D-I
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285094490
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-25GB-BX-D-I-AO
Ingram Micro®8JC060
Ingram Micro® Canada919WWP
Synnex Corporation®5979134
Synnex Corporation® CA6658103
Tech Data®14252185

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.