Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-OC3-CW55-80-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant OC-3-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-OC3-CW55-80-AO

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
SpeedOC-3
Speed DescriptionOC-3
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1550nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455469521
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-OC3-CW55-80-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8188
Ingram Micro® Canada9430ZX
Synnex Corporation®4285704
Synnex Corporation® CA5765084
Tech Data®11857191

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.