Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO imageQSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO image

MSA and TAA 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO

North America: 46 in stock

United Kingdom: 22 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach500m
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypePSM4
Wavelength1310nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP28-100GB-PSM4

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455650691
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO
Ingram Micro®8A5875
Ingram Micro® Canada6998ZB
Ingram Micro® UK4F30462
Synnex Corporation®5532745
Tech Data®12387613

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.