Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QDD-400GB-SR8-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 70m, MPO-16, DOM)

SKU: QDD-400GB-SR8-AO

North America: 20 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-SR8 throughput up to 70m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using an MPO-16 connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorMPO-16
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP-DD
MediaMMF
Reach70m
Speed400GBase
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR8
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456074069
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QDD-400GB-SR8-AO
Ingram Micro®6WY391
Ingram Micro® Canada951FFQ
Synnex Corporation®5658172
Synnex Corporation® CA6428856
Tech Data®13769030

Limited Lifetime