Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QDD-400GB-LR4-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-LR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: QDD-400GB-LR4-AO

North America: 19 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP-DD
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed400GBase
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456212331
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QDD-400GB-LR4-AO
Ingram Micro®6TT783
Ingram Micro® Canada483FFM
Synnex Corporation®5602522
Synnex Corporation® CA6395179
Tech Data®13746677

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here