Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO imageQDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO image

MSA and TAA 400GBase-ZR+ QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, Coherent, LC, DOM, Open ZR+)

SKU: QDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeZR+
ReachOpen ZR+
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP-DD
WavelengthCoherent
MediaSMF
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed400GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285352897
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QDD-400G-DCO-ZRP-AO
Ingram Micro®9KY095
Ingram Micro® Canada580A6K
Synnex Corporation®6341546
Synnex Corporation® CA6797785
Tech Data®14529250

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.