Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CFP-100GB-LR4-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: CFP-100GB-LR4-AO

North America: 26 in stock

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeCFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455543658
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CFP-100GB-LR4-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5263
Ingram Micro® Canada3869DF
Synnex Corporation®4411963
Synnex Corporation® CA5562769
Tech Data®12012809

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here