Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JG233A-AO image

HP® JG233A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: JG233A-AO

North America: 6 in stock

United Kingdom: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® JG233A compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JG233A
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency192100GHz
ITU Wavelength1560.61nm
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1560.61nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455079553
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JG233A-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6395
Ingram Micro® Canada5122DC
Synnex Corporation®3804728
Synnex Corporation® CA5560299
Tech Data®11533307

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here