Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image3CXENPAK92-AO image

HP® 3CXENPAK92 Compatible TAA 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

SKU: 3CXENPAK92-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 46 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This HP® 3CXENPAK92 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an SC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3CXENPAK92
Transceiver TypeLR
Reach10km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeXENPAK
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455076644
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#3CXENPAK92-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5512
Ingram Micro® Canada5044DC
Insight Electronics®3CXENPAK92-AO
TD Synnex CA5562454
TD Synnex US3793797
Tech Data®11533245

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.