Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AJ716B-AO image

HP® AJ716B Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: AJ716B-AO

North America: 6359 in stock

United Kingdom: 14115 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® AJ716B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AJ716B
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed8GBase
Speed Description8-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSW Fibre Channel
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455049341
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AJ716B-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6275
Ingram Micro® Canada5097DC
Synnex Corporation®3793895
Synnex Corporation® CA5560274
Tech Data®11532563

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here