Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO image

HP® Compatible TAA 10GB-BXU SFP+ (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO

North America: 20 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®

This HP® SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1490nmTx/1550nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285677303
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO
Ingram Micro®06KP33
Insight Electronics®SFP-10GB-BXU-80-HPC-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.