Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

S2P30A-AO image

HP® S2P30A Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, LC, DOM)

SKU: S2P30A-AO

United Kingdom: 2984 in stock

North America: 17209 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

TD Synnex US

This HP® S2P30A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach400m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285846334
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Insight Electronics®S2P30A-AO
TD Synnex US9850668

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.