Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JD120B-AO image

HP® JD120B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

SKU: JD120B-AO

North America: 127 in stock

United Kingdom: 39 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® JD120B compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JD120B
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach15km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeLX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455046500
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JD120B-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5847
Ingram Micro® Canada5089DC
Synnex Corporation®3794133
Synnex Corporation® CA5560244
Tech Data®11532740

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here