Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JG709A-AO image

HP® JG709A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: JG709A-AO

North America: 89 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® JG709A compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JG709A
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR4
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455241103
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JG709A-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7186
Ingram Micro® Canada5147DC
Synnex Corporation®4149602
Synnex Corporation® CA5560319
Tech Data®11630801

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here