Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO imageJG661A-PLR-AO image

HP® Compatible TAA 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM, 0 to 70C)

SKU: JG661A-PLR-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 58 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypePLR4
Wavelength1310nm
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/17/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285244642
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JG661A-PLR-AO
Ingram Micro®JG661A-PLR-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaJG661A-PLR-AO
Synnex Corporation®JG661A-PLR-AO
Tech Data®JG661A-PLR-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.