Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO imageJL275A-AO image

HP® JL275A Compatible TAA 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: JL275A-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 111 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® JL275A compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JL275A
Transceiver TypeLR4
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/17/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456044208
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JL275A-AO
Ingram Micro®9VM556
Ingram Micro® Canada170A9N
Synnex Corporation®5562635
Tech Data®14157404

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.