Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image3CGBIC91-AO image

HP® 3CGBIC91 Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

SKU: 3CGBIC91-AO

North America: 1 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® 3CGBIC91 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an SC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3CGBIC91
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeGBIC
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/17/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455002186
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#3CGBIC91-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6494
Ingram Micro® Canada5123DC
Synnex Corporation®4101485
Synnex Corporation® CA5555983
Tech Data®11533030

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.