Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO image

Fujitsu® HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575 Compatible TAA 25GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1555.75nm, 10km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1555.75nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Environment-40 to 85C
Form TypeSFP28
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency192700GHz
ITU Wavelength1555.75nm
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1555.75nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285296955
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO
Ingram Micro®9DB379
Ingram Micro® CanadaHCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO
Synnex Corporation®HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5575-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6772271
Tech Data®14478982

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.