Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

HCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO imageHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO image

Fujitsu® HCD25B15I0127-0-30 Compatible TAA 25GBase-BX SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1310nmRx, 30km, LC, DOM)

SKU: HCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO

North America: 28 in stock

United Kingdom: 36 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® HCD25B15I0127-0-30 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)HCD25B15I0127-0-30-C
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach30km
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1270nmTx/1310nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285429933
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#HCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO
Ingram Micro®HCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaHCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO
Synnex Corporation®HCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO
Tech Data®HCD25B15I0127-0-30-C-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.