Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-CW-59-80-FT-AO image

Fortinet® Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GB-CW-59-80-FT-AO

North America: 2688 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fortinet® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Fortinet®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFortinet®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Environment0 to 70C
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1590nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285645357
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-CW-59-80-FT-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-10GB-CW-59-80-FT-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-10GB-CW-59-80-FT-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFP-10GB-CW-59-80-FT-AO
Tech Data®SFP-10GB-CW-59-80-FT-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.