Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO imageFTLF1429P3BNV-AO image

Finisar® FTLF1429P3BNV Compatible TAA 16GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: FTLF1429P3BNV-AO

North America: 27 in stock

United Kingdom: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF1429P3BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF1429P3BNV
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed16GBase
Speed Description16-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLW Fibre Channel
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455638521
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF1429P3BNV-AO
Ingram Micro®7U1167
Ingram Micro® Canada3502ZC
Synnex Corporation®4736739
Tech Data®12365724

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.