Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF1721P1XCL-AO image

Finisar® FTLF1721P1XCL Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FTLF1721P1XCL-AO

North America: 241 in stock

United Kingdom: 572 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF1721P1XCL compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2670mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF1721P1XCL
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
SpeedOC-48
Speed DescriptionOC-48
Transceiver TypeEX
Wavelength1310nm
Output Power (dBm) - Min-9

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Content RootADD-SFP1GSMD1310CLC10K
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455466278
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF1721P1XCL-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8292
Ingram Micro® Canada4653DA
Synnex Corporation®4285779
Synnex Corporation® CA5557268
Tech Data®11857973

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here