Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF1621P1BCL-AO image

Finisar® FTLF1621P1BCL Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-LR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: FTLF1621P1BCL-AO

North America: 593 in stock

United Kingdom: 70 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF1621P1BCL compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF1621P1BCL
Transceiver TypeLR2
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm
MediaSMF
Speed DescriptionOC-48
SpeedOC-48
DOMNon-DOM
Output Power (dBm) - Min0

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Content RootADD-SFP1GSMD1550CLC80K
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455846339
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF1621P1BCL-AO
Ingram Micro®5GC218
Ingram Micro® Canada7820ZB
Synnex Corporation®5357388
Tech Data®13339972

Limited Lifetime