Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF1319P1BTL-AO image

Finisar® FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: FTLF1319P1BTL-AO

North America: 9960 in stock

United Kingdom: 4685 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF1319P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 2GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF1319P1BTL
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed2GBase
Speed Description2-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLW Fibre Channel
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455040171
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF1319P1BTL-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7240
Ingram Micro® Canada8756ZD
Synnex Corporation®4101770
Synnex Corporation® CA5557038
Tech Data®11534063

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here