Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO imageFTL4E1QE1C-AO image

Finisar® FTL4E1QE1C Compatible TAA 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FTL4E1QE1C-AO

North America: 154 in stock

United Kingdom: 43 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTL4E1QE1C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Finisar®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTL4E1QE1C
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER4
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
Feature ASFF-8436 Compliance
Feature BDuplex LC Connector
Feature DSingle-mode Fiber
Feature ECommercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius
Feature HHot Pluggable
Feature IMetal with Lower EMI
Feature JExcellent ESD Protection
Feature KRoHS Compliant and Lead Free
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/17/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455639207
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTL4E1QE1C-AO
Ingram Micro®7U1186
Ingram Micro® Canada5195ZC
Synnex Corporation®5261857
Tech Data®12366439

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.