Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

10302-AO image

Extreme Networks® 10302 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 10302-AO

North America: 206 in stock

United Kingdom: 2386 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Extreme Networks® 10302 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10302
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455031889
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#10302-AO
Ingram Micro®NW6005
Ingram Micro® Canada8015CY
Ingram Micro® UK4F30656
Insight Electronics®10302-AO
Synnex Corporation®3793756
Synnex Corporation® CA5560358
Tech Data CA®1J1118
Tech Data®11533208

Limited Lifetime