Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

10403-AO image

Extreme Networks® 10403 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 10403-AO

North America: 900 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Extreme Networks® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Transceiver TypeLR4
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10403

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456102908
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#10403-AO
Ingram Micro®10403-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada10403-AO
Synnex Corporation®10403-AO
Tech Data®10403-AO

Limited Lifetime