Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ET5303-BX10D-AO image

Edge-corE® ET5303-BX10D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: ET5303-BX10D-AO

North America: 21 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Edge-corE® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMEdge-corE®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)ET5303-BX10D

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455246740
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#ET5303-BX10D-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6805
Ingram Micro® Canada6839ZJ
Synnex Corporation®4149571
Synnex Corporation® CA5557844
Tech Data®11678131

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here