Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ET3203-BX20-AO image

Edge-corE® ET3203-BX20 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC)

SKU: ET3203-BX20-AO

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 270 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Edge-corE® ET3203-BX20 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMEdge-corE®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)ET3203-BX20
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1310nmTx/1550nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455241080
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#ET3203-BX20-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7181
Ingram Micro® Canada4383ZF
Synnex Corporation®4149554
Synnex Corporation® CA5558792
Tech Data®11630799

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here