Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO imageXFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO image

Cisco® XFP-10GER-OC192SR Compatible TAA 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XFP-10GER-OC192SR

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455657980
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO
Ingram Micro®7LB919
Ingram Micro® Canada8316ZD
Synnex Corporation®5267975
Tech Data®12419596

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.