Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

X2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO imageX2-10GB-SR-AO image

Cisco® X2-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

SKU: X2-10GB-SR-AO

North America: 32 in stock

United Kingdom: 43 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® X2-10GB-SR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)X2-10GB-SR, X2-10GB-SR=
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeX2
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455015025
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#X2-10GB-SR-AO
Ingram Micro®T34829
Ingram Micro® Canada6752CR
Ingram Micro® UK4F30685
Synnex Corporation®3794492
Synnex Corporation® CA5562459
Tech Data CA®1J1083
Tech Data®11532369

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.