Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-OC3-MM-AO image

Cisco® SFP-OC3-MM Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

SKU: SFP-OC3-MM-AO

North America: 1 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-OC3-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-OC3-MM
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach2km
SpeedOC-3
Speed DescriptionOC-3
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455014646
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-OC3-MM-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6092
Ingram Micro® Canada8302ZF
Synnex Corporation®3794453
Synnex Corporation® CA5559224
Tech Data®11532873

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here