Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO image

Cisco Meraki® MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco Meraki® MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco Meraki®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER4
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285214409
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO
Ingram Micro®MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaMA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO
Synnex Corporation®MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO
Tech Data®MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.