Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO imageQSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO imageQSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO imageQSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO imageQSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO imageQSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO imageQSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO imageQSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO image

Cisco® QSFP-40/100-SRBD Compatible 40/100GBase-SR QSFP28 Bidi Transceiver (832nm/918nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-40/100-SRBD compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-40/100-SRBD
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
DOMDOM
MediaMMF
Reach100m
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength832nm to 918nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285092267
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-40/100-SRBD-AO
Ingram Micro®9GL941
Ingram Micro® Canada770WWU
Ingram Micro® UK4F31774
Synnex Corporation®6012726
Synnex Corporation® CA6651877
Tech Data®14248644

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.