Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO image

Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO

North America: 696 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR4
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455543610
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5252
Ingram Micro® Canada7252ZB
Synnex Corporation®4406732
Synnex Corporation® CA5765217
Tech Data®11983371

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here