Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QDD-400G-LR8-S-AO image

Cisco® QDD-400G-LR8-S Compatible TAA Compliant 400GBase-LR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 8x50G PAM4, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: QDD-400G-LR8-S-AO

North America: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QDD-400G-LR8-S compatible transceiver provides 400GBase-LR8 8x50G PAM4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QDD-400G-LR8-S
Compatible OEMCisco®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP-DD
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed400GBase
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR8
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285192400
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QDD-400G-LR8-S-AO
Ingram Micro®QDD-400G-LR8-S-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQDD-400G-LR8-S-AO
Synnex Corporation®QDD-400G-LR8-S-AO
Tech Data®QDD-400G-LR8-S-AO

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.