Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO imageCFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO image

Cisco® CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-DCO CFP2 Coherent Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: CFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO

North America: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® CFP2-WDM-D-1HL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 200GBase-DCO throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CFP2-WDM-D-1HL
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeCFP2
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed200GBase
Speed Description200-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1528.77nm to 1568.36nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285100856
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO
Ingram Micro®8NU035
Ingram Micro® Canada674ZAE
Synnex Corporation®6013841
Synnex Corporation® CA6671577
Tech Data®14298282

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.